Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres and Britney Spears

Watch Ellen DeGeneres Teach Britney Spears How to Be a Proper Diva

One of the most charming things about Britney Spears is the fact that, despite all her fame, she's somehow remained a self-described boring mom who eats a Caesar salad every day. Ellen DeGeneres is here to change that. To help show Spears how to bett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Britney Spears Explains Onstage Blunder: 'I Freaked Out'
01:33 — The singer backed out of a challenging move during her show in London, and now we know why.
Britney Spears Explains Onstage Blunder: 'I Freaked Out'
01:32 — The singer backed out of a challenging move during her show in London, and now we know why.
Britney Spears Will Perform at the 2016 VMAs
00:30 — Britney Spears will perform at this years Video Music Awards.
Taylor Lautner Reveals Britney Spears Tried to Get Him to Date Jamie Lynn!
01:04 — The 'Scream Queens' star said it was a long time ago, though.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Oct 4 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherEverything Must Go(Season 3, Episode 19) TVLAND

Britney Spears returns as Abby, who is now dating Barney, and the pair, realizing how much they currently dislike Ted, decide to flaunt their romance in front of him at the bar. Barney, however, goes a bit overboard and does something impulsive. Cafe Guy: (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind