Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,416 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres and Britney Spears

Watch Ellen DeGeneres Teach Britney Spears How to Be a Proper Diva

One of the most charming things about Britney Spears is the fact that, despite all her fame, she's somehow remained a self-described boring mom who eats a Caesar salad every day. Ellen DeGeneres is here to change that. To help show Spears how to bett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hollywood's Top Shots
01:07 — Find out why Britney Spears, John Stamos, Drew Barrymore and Tom Brady are all trending.
Britney Spears Gets Horror Movie-Level Scared by Her Sons
01:20 — Thank you for this gift to the world, Britney.
Britney Spears Gets Horror Movie-Level Scared by Her Sons
01:19 — Thank you for this gift to the world, Britney.
Oops! Watch Britney Spears Shriek When Her Kids Scare Her
01:10 — Kathie Lee and Hoda take a look at a video posted on Britney Spears’ Instagram account. The pop star’s sons got hold of her phone when she wasn’t look (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:27am
How I Met Your MotherTen Sessions(Season 3, Episode 13) TVLAND

Ted is repeatedly snubbed in his attempts to get a date with Stella (Sarah Chalke), his dermatologist, but her receptionist, Abby (Britney Spears), becomes infatuated with him.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Sabrina, the Teenage WitchNo Place like HomeNew(Season 4, Episode 1) POP

Britney Spears guests to help Sabrina face her 18th birthday, and her loneliness after Valerie moves and Harvey dumps her. Meanwhile, Hilda and Zelda try to hold it together when she jets off to Paris to live with her dad (Doug Sheehan). Brad: Jon Huertas (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments