Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,414 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Britney Spears, <em>The Late Late Show for Backread</em>

Britney Spears Is Here to Give You Life with Her Carpool Karaoke

Britney Spears is having the best weekend ever. Not only is her new album Glory being heralded as one of her best ever -- something which she'll celebrate on Sunday by returning to the VMAs stage for the first time in ten years -- but Brit kicked the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel On Britney Spears Lip Syncing
01:06 — Jimmy shares his thoughts on the criticism Britney Spears is getting.
Britney Spears Heats Up the VMA Stage in Sexy Sequin Bodysuit -- And Grabs G-Eazy's Crotch!
01:02 — The singer made a triumphant return to the VMA stage after 9 years -- and did NOT disappoint!
Britney Spears Rehearses For Highly Anticipated VMA Performance
01:45 — Britney Spears arrived in New York City to prepare for her return to the MTV VMA stage on Sunday. The pop star is looking for redemption after her las (more…)
Britney Spears Says It Would Be 'Fun' To Headline the Super Bowl Halftime Show, Reveals NFL Crush
01:20 — The 34-year-old isn't shooting down the idea of performing at this season's Super Bowl!

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 1:55pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:02am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
  • Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend