Britney Spears Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Britney Spears and  Jason Trawick
Report: Britney Spears Is Engaged

Dec 16, 2011 12:07 PM EST

Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Welcomes Baby No. 5

Aug 16, 2011 8:35 PM EDT

Britney Spears
What's Wrong with Britney Spears?

Apr 4, 2011 1:21 PM EDT

Show More