Britney Spears Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)

Your Rating:

L.A. Reid, Demi Lovato, Britney Spears and Simon Cowell
Fox Announces Fall Premiere Schedule

Jun 18, 2012 1:30 PM EDT

L.A. Reid, Demi Lovato, Britney Spears and Simon Cowell
On the Scene: The X Factor Auditions

May 26, 2012 11:51 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop