Britney Spears Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:30am
How I Met Your MotherEverything Must Go(Season 3, Episode 19) NIK

Britney Spears returns as Abby, who is now dating Barney, and the pair, realizing how much they currently dislike Ted, decide to flaunt their romance in front of him at the bar. Barney, however, goes a bit overboard and does something impulsive. Cafe Guy: (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:00pm
Crossroads FUSE

Britney Spears stars in this stalled-out road movie about a high-school student who takes her friends across the country to Arizona, where she hopes to reunite with her mother. Taryn Manning, Kim Cattrall. Spears' feature-film debut. Jamie Lynn Spears, Bri (more…)

Sun Mar 8 6:00pm
Crossroads FUSE

Britney Spears stars in this stalled-out road movie about a high-school student who takes her friends across the country to Arizona, where she hopes to reunite with her mother. Taryn Manning, Kim Cattrall. Spears' feature-film debut. Jamie Lynn Spears, Bri (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop