Britney SpearsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (1,381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in…

David Lucado and Britney Spears
Britney Spears Splits from Boyfriend David Lucado

Britney Spears and her boyfriend David Lucado have broken up. The singer announced her new…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:30pm
Will & GraceBuy, Buy Baby(Season 8, Episode 18) WE

Britney Spears guest stars as Amber-Louise, a vitriolic right-winger who's brought in to cohost Jack's talk show after a conservative conglomerate takes over OutTV. But Jack soon learns that Amber-Louise may harbor a secret. Meanwhile, Karen hires a surrog (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop