Britney Spears Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A multitasking megastar, Spears, though not necessarily the most talented of the teen pop artists unleashed on MTV in the late 1990s, bested her competitors with her knack for staying the center of attention and changing her image as often as she changed h… (more)

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.61 out of 5 (1,381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:00am
PoppedBritney Spears(Season 1, Episode 3) FUSE

The focus is on Britney Spears and her hit song "...Baby One More Time."

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherTen Sessions(Season 3, Episode 13) NIK

Ted is repeatedly snubbed in his attempts to get a date with Stella (Sarah Chalke), his dermatologist, but her receptionist, Abby (Britney Spears), becomes infatuated with him.

Fri Mar 6 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherTen Sessions(Season 3, Episode 13) LIFE

Ted is repeatedly snubbed in his attempts to get a date with Stella (Sarah Chalke), his dermatologist, but her receptionist, Abby (Britney Spears), becomes infatuated with him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop