Brie Larson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Saturday Night Live

SNL Parodies Jon Snow's Return on Game of Thrones

This week on Saturday Night Live, Brie Larson stepped in as host for what was a very politically-minded episode that tackled many of the week's big topics, including Ted Cruz's withdrawal from the presidential race, Hillary Clinton's never-ending con… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brie Larson Joins the Marvel Universe
02:30 — The actress is the new Captain Marvel!
Brie Larson Joins the Marvel Universe
02:30 — The actress is the new Captain Marvel!
Brie Larson Revealed As Captain Marvel at Comic-Con
00:33 — Actress Brie Larson, known for her role in the film "Room," has announced her next big role: as Captain Marvel in the film remake of the iconic comic (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Brie Larson's Stylist on the Truth Behind Her Awards Season Looks
03:41 — The Best Actress nominee has been a standout on every awards show red carpet this season and style guru Joe Zee has the secrets behind her looks.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
13 Going on 30 VH1

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch663 Watching
Fri Jul 29 3:50pm
13 Going on 30 VH1

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch663 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:00pm
13 Going on 30 LIFE

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch663 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »