Brie Larson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brie Larson

B​rie Larson to Host Saturday Night Live with Alicia Keys in May

Best Actress Oscar winner Brie Larson will host Saturday Night Live in May, the show announced. Alicia Keys will be the musical guest on the show, to air May 7. Larson shared the news on Twitter, gushing with excitement. Larson's appearance will be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Don Jon - Trailer
02:26 — Jon Martello (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) is a strong, handsome, good old fashioned guy. His buddies call him Don Jon due to his ability to "pull" a differe (more…)
Brie Larson Is a Captive in Room
02:56 — Spoiler alert, there are not many laughs in Brie Larson's dramatic film Room.
Community: Analysis Of Cork-Based Networking Trailer
02:00 — Annie and Professor Hickey prepare for the midterm dance and must navigate power struggles with the custodial, IT and parking staff.
Don Jon
00:44 — Jon Martello (Joseph Gordon-Levitt) is a strong, handsome, good old fashioned guy. His buddies call him Don Jon due to his ability to "pull" a differe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 5:08pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World COMEDY

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim meets Ramona Flowers, the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Sun May 1 9:30pm
21 Jump Street FXX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

I’ll Watch961 Watching
Mon May 2 3:30pm
21 Jump Street FXX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

I’ll Watch961 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer