Brie Larson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Saturday Night Live

SNL Parodies Jon Snow's Return on Game of Thrones

This week on Saturday Night Live, Brie Larson stepped in as host for what was a very politically-minded episode that tackled many of the week's big topics, including Ted Cruz's withdrawal from the presidential race, Hillary Clinton's never-ending con… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

21 Jump Street - Clip - You Guys Are Perfect
00:57 — Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) are more than ready to leave their adolescent problems behind. Joining the police force and the secret (more…)
The Spectacular Now - Trailer 1
02:21 — With sly humor and an intensity of feeling, "The Spectacular Now" creates a vivid, three-dimensional portrait of youth confronting the funny, thrillin (more…)
21 Jump Street - Clip - Captain Good With Money
01:01 — Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) are more than ready to leave their adolescent problems behind. Joining the police force and the secret (more…)
The Spectacular Now - Clip - First Kiss
00:50 — With sly humor and an intensity of feeling, "The Spectacular Now" creates a vivid, three-dimensional portrait of youth confronting the funny, thrillin (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay