Brie Larson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Saturday Night Live

SNL Parodies Jon Snow's Return on Game of Thrones

This week on Saturday Night Live, Brie Larson stepped in as host for what was a very politically-minded episode that tackled many of the week's big topics, including Ted Cruz's withdrawal from the presidential race, Hillary Clinton's never-ending con… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Worst Audition: Brie Larson
03:45 — Brie Larson hung out backstage to tell us about her time auditioning for a fish stick commercial.
Brie Larson Talks 'Room' and Builds Her Own Ideal Room
16:39 — Actress Brie Larson from the new movie 'Room' sits down to chat 'Room', build one of her own ideal rooms and what it would be like to play a 60-year-o (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: 'Room' Star Brie Larson Dishes On Her Adorable First Meeting With Jacob Tremblay
01:53 — The critically-acclaimed film is out on DVD and Blu-ray on March 1.
Word Sneak with Bryan Cranston
03:09 — Jimmy and Bryan get cards with random words, such as dungarees and badonkadonk, and must work them into a casual conversation.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Brie Larson Wears a Billowy Long-Sleeve Shirt and White Saddle Shoes(Season 4, Episode 23) IFC

With the regular crew on vacation, Scott and Kid Cudi are left to finish the season with subpar replacements. Meanwhile, Brie Larson plays "What's in Her Bag?" and orphan boy Fourvel offers tips on beating the summer heat.

Mon Sep 12 5:00pm
13 Going on 30 FXM

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch669 Watching
Mon Sep 12 8:00pm
21 Jump Street FX-E

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

I’ll Watch972 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brianne Sidonie Desaulniers
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 1, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans