Bridgit Mendler Celebrity Watchlist

Bridgit Mendler

Birth Name: Bridgit Claire Mendler

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1992, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Leigh-Allyn Baker,  Eric Allan Kramer, Bridgit Mendler

Exclusive: Disney Channel Schedules Good Luck Charlie Finale

Goodbye and good luck, Good Luck Charlie. The Disney Channel sitcom will end its four-season run with a one-hour episode on Sunday, Feb. 16 at 8/7c. The hit series will end with Teddy (Bridgit Mendler) leaving for college and struggling to shoot one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 1
00:56 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
The Secret World of Arrietty
02:31 — Residing beneath the floorboards are little people who live undetected in a secret world, where the smallest may stand tallest of all. From the legen (more…)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 2
01:53 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
The Secret World of Arrietty - Clip - Proud
00:34 — Residing beneath the floorboards are little people who live undetected in a secret world, where the smallest may stand tallest of all. From the legen (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:05am
Good Luck CharlieDance Off(Season 1, Episode 5) DISNEY

Teddy goes to a school dance with Spencer but ends up being ignored when Spencer gets involved in a dance-off competition. Meanwhile, Gabe tries to get out of doing his homework by telling his teacher that he's hampered by his parents' arguing.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Good Luck CharlieStudy Date(Season 1, Episode 1) DISNEY

A teen helps care for her baby sister and creates video diaries for her. In the opener, her mom returns to work as a nurse and leaves baby Charlie in the care of her dad and three older siblings, but things don't go quite as planned.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00am
Good Luck CharlieBaby Come Back(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

P.J. takes Charlie to the park and accidentally swaps babies when he takes the wrong stroller home.

I’ll Watch131 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bridgit Mendler, Debby Ryan
Exclusive: Disney Channel Plots Good Luck Charlie and Jessie Holiday Crossover

Two of Disney Channel's most-watched comedies are planning a holiday-themed crossover. To kick off i…

Good Luck Charlie
Exclusive: Disney Channel Breaks New Ground with Good Luck Charlie Episode

In a first for the Disney Channel, next season an episode of Good Luck Charlie will feature a family…

Phineas and Ferb
Exclusive: Disney's TV Stars Take Over the D23 Expo

Princesses, pop stars and superheroes will be among the many Disney favorites taking over the Anahei…

Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas!
Exclusive: Disney Sets Premiere Date For Original Movie Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas

The Disney Channel original movie Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas! will debut Friday, Dec. 2 at 8/…

Mitchell Musso
VIDEO: Will Mitchel Musso Remain on Top in Disney's Friends for a Change Games?

Will Mitchel Musso, Bridgit Mendler, Debby Ryan or Brandon Mychal Smith come out on top in the final…

Bridgit Mendler
Exclusive: Watch Bridgit Mendler's Music Video for "We Can Change the World"

The Disney Channel is inspiring kids and their families to make a change with the help of rising sta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bridgit Claire Mendler
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1992, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter