Bridgette Wilson-Sampras Celebrity Watchlist

Bridgette Wilson-Sampras

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bridgette Leann Wilson

Birth Place: Gold Beach, OR

Birthday: September 25, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fall 2007: Battlestar's Lawless Joins the Wives

Up-to-the-minute casting news for the upcoming pilot season, courtesy of Variety and the Hollywood R…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 11:00am
FrasierThree Blind Dates(Season 9, Episode 17) LIFE

Allison Janney (“The West Wing”) plays a feisty artist, one of three blind dates lined up for Frasier by his meddling family and Roz. Kris: Bridgette Wilson-Sampras (the wife of tennis pro Pete Sampras). Lisa: Bellamy Young. Niles: David Hyde Pierce.