Bridget Regan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Bridget Catherine Regan

Birth Place: Carlsbad, California, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(556 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bridget Regan,<em> Agent Carter</em>

Agent Carter: Bridget Regan Reveals What Happens When Dottie Meets Whitney Frost

On Tuesday's Agent Carter, three powerhouse women will throw down as each attempts to achieve her mission, some of which are more noble than others. Peggy Carter (Hayley Atwell) decides to break Dottie Underwood (Bridget Regan) out of prison to stop… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
05:03 — A review of the first season.
Character Interview: Bridget Regan
02:53 — Actress Bridget Regan discusses her role as Sasha Cooper in Season 3.
Agent Carter...The Musical?
03:44 — Peggy reunites with familiar faces in a musical number.
Whitney Breaks Dottie Underwood
01:07 — Dottie breaks under Whitney's power.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 6:00pm
Sex and the City E!

The romantic adventures of a fashionable New York City writer and her three chic friends continue in this movie adaptation of the popular HBO series.

I’ll Watch1199 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:00pm
Sex and the City E!

The romantic adventures of a fashionable New York City writer and her three chic friends continue in this movie adaptation of the popular HBO series.

I’ll Watch1199 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMasquerade(Season 6, Episode 6) USA

Goren and Eames revisit the Oct. 31, 1992, murder of a young beauty queen after a man who's obsessed with her confesses to the crime. Liza Minnelli guest stars as the victim's mother, a suspect in the case. Nate Royce: Bill Irwin.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim DeKay, Tiffani Thiessen and Matt Bomer
Postmortem: White Collar Boss on That Big Death, Peter's Secret and Neal's Biggest Con Ever

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Thursday's season premiere of White Collar. Rea…

Matt Bomer, Tim DeKay
White Collar Recap: Did Neal Find the Diamond? Was Rebecca Captured?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's White Collar season finale. Read at you…

Matt Bomer and Willie Garson
Exclusive White Collar Sneak Peek: Can Mozzie Find the Diamond Before His Time Runs Out?

The clock is ticking for Mozzie (Willie Garson) on the Season 5 finale of White Collar, and we're no…

Tim DeKay, Marsha Thomason
Exclusive White Collar Sneak Peek: Diana's Back! Will Rebecca Lead Her on the Right Track?

On White Collar, Rebecca promised Neal that she would see him soon, and it turns out even con women…

Bridget Regan, Matt Bomer
Exclusive White Collar Sneak Peek: Neal Declares His Love for Rebecca — Is He for Real?

After the shocking revelation Neal (Matt Bomer) made at the end of last week's White Collar, one wou…

Matt Bomer, Mark Sheppard
Exclusive White Collar Sneak Peek: Hagen Kidnapped Rebecca! What Does He Want From Neal?

Poor Neal Caffrey. After finally coming clean to Peter (Tim DeKay) about how his role in the coin ro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bridget Catherine Regan
  • Birth Place: Carlsbad, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 3, 1982, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans