Bridget Fonda Celebrity Watchlist

Bridget Fonda

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Tue Apr 7 7:40am
Kiss of the Dragon MAX

A quick-witted Chinese lawman (Jet Li) goes on the lam in Paris when a crooked French inspector (Tcheky Karyo) frames him for murder. Jessica: Bridget Fonda. Mister Big: Ric Young. Uncle Tai: Burt Kwouk. Aja: Laurence Ashley. Li and Luc Besson co-wrote and (more…)

Sat Apr 11 8:05am
Singles STARZ

During the Seattle grunge era, twentysomethings living in the same apartment complex come to terms with real life in the grown-up world.

Sat Apr 11 10:00am
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Sun Apr 12 2:00am
The Godfather, Part III AMC

An ailing and guilt-ridden Michael Corleone, now a public-service philanthropist, worries about his empire and his offspring.