Bridget FondaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 27, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nikita
Why A Nikita Reboot Can Work

Why bother remaking La Femme Nikita? The 1990 French action film about a criminal-turned-g…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 6:15pm
Singles ENC

During the Seattle grunge era, twentysomethings living in the same apartment complex come to terms with real life in the grown-up world.

Thu Jan 29 10:05pm
Mr. Jealousy FLIXe

A lovestruck but suspicious writer (Eric Stoltz) becomes obsessed with learning every little detail about the past of his new girlfriend (Annabella Sciorra). Dashiell: Chris Eigeman. Dr. Poke: Peter Bogdanovich. Vince: Carlos Jacott.

Fri Jan 30 8:50am
Kiss of the Dragon MOMAXe

A quick-witted Chinese lawman (Jet Li) goes on the lam in Paris when a crooked French inspector (Tcheky Karyo) frames him for murder. Jessica: Bridget Fonda. Mister Big: Ric Young. Uncle Tai: Burt Kwouk. Aja: Laurence Ashley. Li and Luc Besson co-wrote and (more…)