Brian Tee Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Tee

Birth Name: Jae-bum Takata

Birth Place: Okinawa, Japan

Birthday: March 15, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Marlyne Barrett, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Chicago Med: Where We Left Off and What's Next

The doctors on Chicago Medare a little bit older and a little bit wiser when the show returns for its sophomore season on NBC (Thursday, 9/8c). And by the end of next year, Med will no longer be the youngest sibling in the Chicago franchise: that hon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Please Just Say You're Down
01:20 — Lindsay and Halstead consider a major change in their relationship.
Chicago Med: Win Loss Trailer
01:40 — Dr. Manning (Torrey DeVitto) and Dr. Rhodes (Colin Donnell) separately treat complicated cases involving sick babies, only to uncover that the two cas (more…)
Three Teams. One Chicago.
00:30 — Heroes as strong as the city they serve. Watch the thrilling dramas Chicago Med, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. only on NBC. Check local listings.
Saving Lives Has Fateful Consequences
00:30 — On the next episode of Chicago Med, when two precious lives hang in the balance, Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Manning must make heart-wrenching decisions. Watch (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:40am
We Were Soldiers HBO

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jae-bum Takata
  • Birth Place: Okinawa, Japan
  • Birthday: March 15, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Nick Gehlfuss, Yaya DaCosta, <em>Chicago Med</em>
Chicago Med's Nick Gehlfuss Recalls the Time a Fan Propositioned Him

Plus: What's Colin Donnell's musical guilty pleasure?