Brian Tee Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Tee

Birth Name: Jae-bum Takata

Birth Place: Okinawa, Japan

Birthday: March 15, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Marlyne Barrett, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Chicago Med: Where We Left Off and What's Next

The doctors on Chicago Medare a little bit older and a little bit wiser when the show returns for its sophomore season on NBC (Thursday, 9/8c). And by the end of next year, Med will no longer be the youngest sibling in the Chicago franchise: that hon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saving Lives Has Fateful Consequences
00:30 — On the next episode of Chicago Med, when two precious lives hang in the balance, Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Manning must make heart-wrenching decisions. Watch (more…)
The Circle of Life
04:10 — After being pronounced clinically dead, a father comes back to life to meet his granddaughter, leaving the doctors speechless.
Brian Tee, Yaya DaCosta & Colin Donnell Preview 'Chicago Med' Season 2
03:36 — Brian Tee reveals whether his character, Dr. Ethan Choi, will interact continue to interact with the real bird that is now part of his storyline in th (more…)
Yaya DaCosta Talks "Chicago Med" Season 2
01:45 — How will April get over her devastating illness? "Chicago Med" stars Yaya DaCosta, Colin Donnell and Brian Tee reveal what's to come on the new season (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.Made a Wrong TurnNew(Season 4, Episode 2) NBC

Intelligence investigates when a young man is beaten and his fiancée is apparently abducted. In other events, Lindsay surprises Halsted with a big question; and Cdr. Fogel takes Platt to task for going over his head to have Tay assigned to District 21.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Chicago MedWin LossNew(Season 2, Episode 2) NBC

Two complex cases involving sick babies may have a surprising connection. Meanwhile, an upbeat homeless man is treated and offers valuable insight to the doctors; Dr. Choi mentors a military man; and Dr. Reese tries to adapt to her new position.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:00pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember WGNA

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch266 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jae-bum Takata
  • Birth Place: Okinawa, Japan
  • Birthday: March 15, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Nick Gehlfuss, Yaya DaCosta, <em>Chicago Med</em>
Chicago Med's Nick Gehlfuss Recalls the Time a Fan Propositioned Him

Plus: What's Colin Donnell's musical guilty pleasure?