Brian Posehn Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Posehn

Birth Name: Brian Edmund Posehn

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: July 6, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>

_Sarah Silverman _Jokesters Like to (Role) Play Dirty

The first season of The Sarah Silverman Program proved to be just as big of a draw for Comedy Central as the network’s stalwart South Park. For its sophomore season, the series is looking to pick up right where it left off with more o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Writers Room First Look: Nick’s Party Line
01:30 — Writer Rob Rosell shares why Schmidt and Winston are hiding strange secrets from Nick .
Winston's Crystal
00:55 — Winston and Coach discuss the benefits of Winston's new crystal.
Jess' Big Announcement
00:59 — Jess comes clean to the faculty about her relationship with Ryan.
Spagett
11:28 — Spagett goes Hollywood, and a friendship is threatened. Love is not always hard. (John C. Reilly, Brian Posehn, Steve Schirripa)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:45am
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer HBOSGe

Mr. Fantastic, the Invisible Woman, the Human Torch and the Thing encounter a mysterious silver alien who heralds the arrival of the planet-devouring Galactus in this sequel.

I’ll Watch497 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
The Devil's Rejects Syfy

Three psychopathic family members go on a gory killing spree as a vengeful sheriff tracks their trail. A brutal yarn that will thrill hard-core horror buffs. Rocker Rob Zombie wrote, directed, co-produced and provided music. A sequel to Zombie's "House of (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Occupation Recalibration(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

There's impactful news on the work front as Penny makes a big step toward pursuing a full-time acting career, and Sheldon is forced to take a vacation.

I’ll Watch1828 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>
Is Sarah Silverman's New Program Too Hot for TV?

Sarah Silverman is one of America's most popular comedians, despite never having had her own TV show…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Edmund Posehn
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, CA
  • Birthday: July 6, 1966, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments