Brian Posehn Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Posehn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brian Edmund Posehn

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: July 6, 1966, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>
_Sarah Silverman _Jokesters Like to (Role) Play Dirty

The first season of The Sarah Silverman Program proved to be just as big of a draw for Comedy Centra…

<EM>The Sarah Silverman Program</EM>
Is Sarah Silverman's New Program Too Hot for TV?

Sarah Silverman is one of America's most popular comedians, despite never having had her own TV show…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
American Dad!All About Steve(Season 2, Episode 3) TBS

Stan is so upset that his son Steve is a geek that he gets an athletic kid to pose as his boy in a father-son softball game; the CIA can't seem to catch a cyber-terrorist; Roger's depressed because he can't connect with anyone outside the family. Patrick S (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:18pm
Everybody Loves RaymondHigh School(Season 2, Episode 6) TVLAND

Cool Debra (Patricia Heaton) steals Ray's thunder at his high-school reunion when she hits it off with the "popular" gang while he chews the fat with the nerd herd. Scott: Bob Odenkirk. Warren: Brian Posehn.

Sat Apr 4 10:30pm
American Dad!All About Steve(Season 2, Episode 3) TOON

Stan is so upset that his son Steve is a geek that he gets an athletic kid to pose as his boy in a father-son softball game; the CIA can't seem to catch a cyber-terrorist; Roger's depressed because he can't connect with anyone outside the family. Patrick S (more…)