Brian Keith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robert Brian Keith Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Died: June 24, 1997

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

We are family: the cast of <EM>Family Affair</EM>

Who played Buffy on Family ...

Question: Who played Buffy on Family Affair? Answer: Anissa Jones played Buffy alongside Johnnie Whitaker (Sigmund and the Sea Monsters) on the series, which ran on CBS for five years beginning in September 1966. The show focused on swinging bachelor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mortdecai PG-13
Johnny Depp, Gwyneth Paltrow, and Ewan McGregor lead an all-star cast in this criminally funny comedy. After a priceless painting is stolen, shady art (more…)
Bungo the Magnificent / Thingums
Bungo the Magnificent: When Zooter falls while practicing a trick Bungo urges her on. Thingums: Carla finds a box of socks in an old storage room and (more…)
Bel Panto, Pt. 2
12:10 — A hostage negotiation spirals out of control when Archer and Lana go missing.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 1 4:00am
Way...Way Out FXM

An inept astronaut is sent with his wife to live on a lunar space station with a Russian couple after the previous duo assigned to that mission went crazy.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri Mar 3 12:00am
ArcherDrastic Voyage: Part II(Season 6, Episode 13) FXX

The conclusion of the Season 6 finale sees the end of the gang's most incredible voyage.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Fri Mar 3 1:45pm
The Wind and the Lion TCM

An Arab bandit in 1904 Morocco kidnaps an American woman and touches off an international incident.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Brian Keith Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ
  • Died: June 24, 1997
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.