Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Arrested Development

Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

It feels like ages since we last heard any new news regarding the fifth season of Arrested Development that Netflix has vaguely promised us on multiple occasions. You could even say the show's development has been... arrested. (So sorry, but it had t… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 2:00am
Apollo 13 IFC

A chronicle of the 1970 lunar mission that suffered an explosion in space that disabled the ship, leaving the astronauts to endure the possibility of suffocation or freezing to death, as Mission Control work frenetically to devise a plan to get the men saf (more…)

Sun Aug 30 3:45am
Inside Man HBO2e

Captives are taken during a bank robbery that subsequently requires the proficiency of a highly skilled NYPD hostage negotiator, who suspects that the heist is a smoke screen for something else.

Sun Aug 30 7:15am
Parenthood SHO2e

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Arrested Development
Netflix in Talks for Arrested Development Season 5

It looks like Netflix knows it didn't make a huge mistake in bringing Arrested Development back. The…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Producer
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating: