Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Empire</em> cast: (L-R) Executive producer Lee Daniels, Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray, Ta'Rhonda Jones, Serayah, Gabourey Sidibe, Kaitlin Doubleday, Grace Gealey

Lee Daniels and Empire Cast Address Off-Screen Drama and Tease What's Ahead

In front of a massive, enthusiastic crowd at the Dolby Theater in Los Angeles Friday night, the cast and producers of Empire talked about the "growing pains" they've experienced in the show's sophomore season and teased what's ahead. Part of the week… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Trailer
01:02 — The series shows the enormous diversity of sharks around the world, with over 30 species of sharks and rays – from the previously unfilmed wobbegongs (more…)
Gang Related First Look
02:58 — Executive Producer Brian Grazer and the cast give a sneak peek of the gritty new action-drama set on the streets of Los Angeles.
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:15pm
Housesitter STZEN

A flaky waitress has a one-night stand with a lovelorn architect, and then she moves to his hometown and pretends to be his bride.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsEast of Dillon(Season 4, Episode 1) ESPNCLS

In the fourth-season premiere, Eric assembles his new team, the East Dillon Lions. Meanwhile, Tami tries to adapt to the new atmosphere in West Dillon; Matt deals with the realities of life as a townie; and Riggins struggles with college.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsAfter the Fall(Season 4, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The Lions gain a star player after a West Dillon controversy; Eric tries to pick up his team's spirits; Tami makes a decision that ruffles feathers; Matt has a run-in with a local artist; and Riggins finds a new place to live.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins
Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet the new Jack Bauer

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

Get the scoop straight from the source

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Producer

Trending TonightSee all »