Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Empire</em> cast: (L-R) Executive producer Lee Daniels, Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray, Ta'Rhonda Jones, Serayah, Gabourey Sidibe, Kaitlin Doubleday, Grace Gealey

Lee Daniels and Empire Cast Address Off-Screen Drama and Tease What's Ahead

In front of a massive, enthusiastic crowd at the Dolby Theater in Los Angeles Friday night, the cast and producers of Empire talked about the "growing pains" they've experienced in the show's sophomore season and teased what's ahead. Part of the week… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cowboys & Aliens - Trailer 1
02:30 — In Silver City, Arizona, Apache Indians and Western settlers must lay their differences aside when an alien spaceship crash lands in their city.
The Dilemma - Featurette - A Look Inside
02:42 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Dilemma - Clip - Beth and Ronny Talk About Their Relationship
00:46 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
J. Edgar - Clip - Where's the Ransom Note?
00:48 — As the face of law enforcement in America for almost 50 years, J. Edgar Hoover was feared and admired, reviled and revered. But behind closed doors, h (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
Inside Man STARZ

Captives are taken during a bank robbery that subsequently requires the proficiency of a highly skilled NYPD hostage negotiator, who suspects that the heist is a smoke screen for something else.

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:30am
Life IFC

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Fri Aug 26 1:15pm
Life IFC

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins
Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet the new Jack Bauer

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

Get the scoop straight from the source

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay