Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Empire</em> cast: (L-R) Executive producer Lee Daniels, Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray, Ta'Rhonda Jones, Serayah, Gabourey Sidibe, Kaitlin Doubleday, Grace Gealey

Lee Daniels and Empire Cast Address Off-Screen Drama and Tease What's Ahead

In front of a massive, enthusiastic crowd at the Dolby Theater in Los Angeles Friday night, the cast and producers of Empire talked about the "growing pains" they've experienced in the show's sophomore season and teased what's ahead. Part of the week… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Priority
00:30 — Empire is returning Wed September 23 on FOX!
Cookie's Cookout from "True Love Never"
01:16 — Cookie tells Laz how he's going to promote Lyon Dynasty.
Brian Grazer On Tom Hanks
01:43 — Producer Brian Grazer talks about working with Tom Hanks on "Splash" and comments on the path of his career.
Brian Grazer Talks 'Arrested Development'
00:41 — Producer Brian Grazer talks about "Arrested Development".

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 1:00pm
A Beautiful Mind HBO

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:00pm
Curious GeorgeUp A Tree; Curious George and the Trash(Season 2, Episode 3) PBS

George tries to build a tree house, but the task turns out to be more difficult than he had anticipated. Also: George accidentally throws out a box that has his friend's yellow hat in it, so he ventures through the city's garbage system to find it.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Aug 30 2:30pm
Curious GeorgeMonkey Underground; Cat Mother(Season 2, Episode 2) PBS

George makes friends with a gopher family that lives near the country house; and warns them when Mr. Gopher Getter plans to de-gopher the entire field. Also: George cares for a kitten, which quickly becomes attached to Hundley the dachshund.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins
Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet the new Jack Bauer

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

Get the scoop straight from the source

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting