Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Empire</em> cast: (L-R) Executive producer Lee Daniels, Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray, Ta'Rhonda Jones, Serayah, Gabourey Sidibe, Kaitlin Doubleday, Grace Gealey

Lee Daniels and Empire Cast Address Off-Screen Drama and Tease What's Ahead

In front of a massive, enthusiastic crowd at the Dolby Theater in Los Angeles Friday night, the cast and producers of Empire talked about the "growing pains" they've experienced in the show's sophomore season and teased what's ahead. Part of the week… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

OMG Moment: "Sin That Amends" from "Sin That Amends"
01:10 — Gabrielle Sidibe touches on Cookie and Lucious' relationship and Andre's run in with the law.
Cookie Lyon Goes Off On Angelo from "Sin That Amends"
01:33 — Cookie accuses Angelo of exploiting Jamal.
EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Need freedom" from "Sin That Amends"
01:05 — Go behind the scenes and see Jussie Smollett create EMPIRE’s original song “Need Freedom."
SHOTS FIRED: Official Trailer
02:23 — FOX's all-new show, SHOTS FIRED, is a compelling event series examining the dangerous aftermath of racially charged shootings in a small Southern town (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsFracture(Season 5, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Eric worries he's losing control of the Lions; Tami suspects that a student is being neglected at home; Vince's arrogance creates tension with his teammates; Becky enters a pageant.

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsGut Check(Season 5, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Eric considers suspending Vince; the possibility of becoming quarterback weighs on Luke; Billy receives unexpected news from Mindy; Becky gets a new job.

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30am
The Nutty Professor VH1

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

I’ll Watch353 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins
Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet the new Jack Bauer

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

Get the scoop straight from the source

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind