Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Empire</em> cast: (L-R) Executive producer Lee Daniels, Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray, Ta'Rhonda Jones, Serayah, Gabourey Sidibe, Kaitlin Doubleday, Grace Gealey

Lee Daniels and Empire Cast Address Off-Screen Drama and Tease What's Ahead

In front of a massive, enthusiastic crowd at the Dolby Theater in Los Angeles Friday night, the cast and producers of Empire talked about the "growing pains" they've experienced in the show's sophomore season and teased what's ahead. Part of the week… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brian Grazer's curious road to success
07:35 — The films he's made have won Oscars, dazzled audiences, and earned more than $13 billion, but he's not just a Hollywood producer. For 30 years Brian G (more…)
Movie producer Brian Grazer on childhood challenges
01:55 — Grazer began his amazing run more than 30 years ago. His work includes hits like "Apollo 13," "The Da Vinci Code," and the Oscar winning "A Beautiful (more…)
Lie to Me Season 1
In Season One, Cal heads up a private agency contracted by the FBI, local police, law firms, corporations, and private individuals when they hit roadb (more…)
Lie to Me Season 3
Uncover the truth behind the lies in the third season of LIE TO ME. The Emmy-nominated LIE TO ME is a compelling drama series inspired by the scientif (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 5:30pm
The PJsHe's Gotta Have It(Season 1, Episode 8) FUSE

The experimental medication prescribed for Thurgood's blood pressure also jump-starts his sex drive. Voices include Eddie Murphy, Loretta Devine, Ja'net DuBois, Michele Morgan and Michael Paul Chan.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:10am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue Jul 26 6:45am
The Nutty Professor IFC

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins
Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet the new Jack Bauer

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

Get the scoop straight from the source

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Producer