Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Empire</em> cast: (L-R) Executive producer Lee Daniels, Terrence Howard, Bryshere Gray, Ta'Rhonda Jones, Serayah, Gabourey Sidibe, Kaitlin Doubleday, Grace Gealey

Lee Daniels and Empire Cast Address Off-Screen Drama and Tease What's Ahead

In front of a massive, enthusiastic crowd at the Dolby Theater in Los Angeles Friday night, the cast and producers of Empire talked about the "growing pains" they've experienced in the show's sophomore season and teased what's ahead. Part of the week… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lie to Me Season 3
Uncover the truth behind the lies in the third season of LIE TO ME. The Emmy-nominated LIE TO ME is a compelling drama series inspired by the scientif (more…)
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Lie to Me Season 2
Entering its intriguing second season, Lie to Me is the Emmy-nominated drama series inspired by the scientific discoveries of Dr. Paul Ekman, a real-l (more…)
Lie to Me Season 1
In Season One, Cal heads up a private agency contracted by the FBI, local police, law firms, corporations, and private individuals when they hit roadb (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:15am
A Beautiful Mind HBO2e

Four Oscars, including Best Picture and Best Director, went to Ron Howard's engrossing drama about John Nash, the volatile Nobel Prize-winning mathematician.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Fri Jul 1 2:35pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch758 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:00pm
American Gangster HBOSGe

Set in the early 1970s, this biopic chronicles real-life Harlem drug kingpin Frank Lucas and the New York cop sworn to bring him down.

I’ll Watch758 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins
Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet the new Jack Bauer

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Season 5: How Many Episodes Will There Be?

Get the scoop straight from the source

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer
  • Profession: Producer

Trending TonightSee all »