Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Arrested Development
Netflix in Talks for Arrested Development Season 5

It looks like Netflix knows it didn't make a huge mistake in bringing Arrested Development back. The…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:20pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MOMAX

Eddie Murphy plays eight characters in this sequel about a portly genius whose hopes for marriage may be thwarted by his libidinous alter ego. Denise Gaines: Janet Jackson. Dean Richmond: Larry Miller. Jason: John Ales. Mr. Gaines: Richard Gant. Peter Sega (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:30pm
Intolerable Cruelty IFC

Slick Coen brothers farce about a fast-talking divorce lawyer (George Clooney) smitten with a woman (Catherine Zeta-Jones) who marries for money. Billy Bob Thornton, Geoffrey Rush. Directed by Joel Coen. Co-written by Joel and Ethan Coen, Robert Ramsey and (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Parenthood POP

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.