Brian Grazer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brian Thomas Grazer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Producer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Johnny Galecki
Fox Orders Weird Loners to Series, Pilots from Johnny Galecki, Lee Daniels

Fox has given a series order to Weird Loners and picked up three comedy pilots and one drama pilot w…

Arrested Development
Netflix in Talks for Arrested Development Season 5

It looks like Netflix knows it didn't make a huge mistake in bringing Arrested Development back. The…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:30am
The Nutty Professor TBS

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

Sat Mar 28 11:30am
Liar Liar ABCFAM

An unctuous, smooth-talking divorce attorney's propensity for propitious prevarication may wow the juries, but his five-year-old son Max wants an end to the lies. So when Dad blows off the boy's birthday bash with yet another weak excuse, Max wishes his da (more…)

Sat Mar 28 12:10pm
Flightplan ENCRe

Jodie Foster plays a recently widowed engineer whose daughter mysteriously vanishes during a flight from Berlin to New York City. Well-made but implausible thriller. Peter Sarsgaard, Sean Bean, Kate Beahan. Directed by Robert Schwentke.