Brian De Palma Celebrity Watchlist

Brian De Palma

Birth Name: Brian Russell De Palma

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 11, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Cuban by Craig Sjodin/ABC

Dancing Star Accused of "Violating" Iraq Film

Billionaire Mark Cuban, who somewhat inexplicably has endured Dancing with the Stars' first cuts, is simultaneously involved in some fancy legal footwork. At a Monday panel discussion about the Iraq War film Redacted, director Brian De Palm… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Passion - Trailer 1
01:49 — From screenwriter/director Brian De Palma comes this enthralling story of a deadly power struggle between two women in the dog-eat-dog world of intern (more…)
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - Trailer 1
02:33 — Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet, eradicating the Syndicate - an International rogue organization as highly skilled as they ar (more…)
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - Featurette - Jeremy Renner
01:06 — Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet, eradicating the Syndicate - an International rogue organization as highly skilled as they ar (more…)
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation - Featurette - The Team Is Back!
02:06 — Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet, eradicating the Syndicate - an International rogue organization as highly skilled as they ar (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:30pm
The Untouchables SUND

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Sat Sep 3 3:00pm
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:30pm
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch274 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<EM>Hostel</EM>
Hostel Helmer Takes Stab at Stephen King

Recently, Hollywood has turned to the horror flick to rejuvenate flagging ticket sales. While the gl…

Willa Holland, <EM>The O.C.</EM>
How Low Can O.C.'s Young Kaitlin Go?

"Welcome to the O.C… er, young miss." Tonight at 8 pm/ET, Fox's The O.C. brings back Marissa's kid s…

Scarlett Johansson and Jonathan Rhys Meyers in <EM>Match Point</EM>
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Meets His Match

Jonathan Rhys Meyers had no idea what he was getting into — literally — when Woody Allen cast him in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Russell De Palma
  • Birth Place: Newark, NJ
  • Birthday: September 11, 1940, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting