Brian De Palma Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brian Russell De Palma

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: September 11, 1940, Virgo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:3 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Cuban by Craig Sjodin/ABC
Dancing Star Accused of "Violating" Iraq Film

Billionaire Mark Cuban, who somewhat inexplicably has endured Dancing with the Stars' firs…

At the Movies: Cage Gunning for Untouchables Prequel

Per Variety, Nicolas Cage is in talks to star in Brian De Palma's The Untouchables: Capone…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:15pm
The Untouchables MOMAXe

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Mon Mar 9 11:45pm
The Untouchables MOMAXe

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

Tue Mar 10 3:10am
Raising Cain MOMAXe

John Lithgow plays five roles in this tale of a child psychologist's bizarre family. Lolita Davidovich. Jack: Steven Bauer. Dr. Waldheim: Frances Sternhagen. Lt. Terri: Gregg Henry. Sgt. Cally: Tom Bower. Sarah: Mel Harris. Karen: Teri Austin. Written and (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop