Brian CoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brian Edward Cox

Birth Place: Chadderton, England

Birthday: March 3, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Professor, Physicist

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Brian Cox Photos

  • Brian Cox and Kristen Chenoweth - The "Running with Scissors" premiere, October 10, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Brian Cox - "Match Point" Los Angeles premiere, December 8, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Brian Cox - "Dressed to Kilt" A Scottish Evening of Fashion and Fun in New York City, April 6, 2005
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Brian Cox and Nicole Araski - "MORE Alpha Woman Award" in Beverly Hills, March 17, 2003
    Photo By: Justin Kahn/WireImage.com
  • Brian Cox - "The Rookie" New York City premiere, March 26, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Brian Cox and Nicole Araski - The 53rd Annual Emmy Awards, November 4, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Big C - Season 1 - "Two for the Road" - Laura Linney as Cathy and Brian Cox as the father
    Photo By: Ken Regan/Showtime
  • Deadwood - Ian McShane and Brian Cox
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • Deadwood - Cynthia Ettinger and Brian Cox
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • Deadwood - Brian Cox
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop