Brian CoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brian Edward Cox

Birth Place: Chadderton, England

Birthday: March 3, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Professor, Physicist

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2015
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Co-Producer
2013
Host
2013
Actor
2013
Host
2013
Actor
2013
Co-Producer
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Special Effects
2010
Special Effects
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Special Effects
2008
Actor
2008
Special Effects
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Special Effects
2007
Actor
2007
Special Effects
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Producer
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Producer
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Special Effects
2006
Special Effects
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Special Effects
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Special Effects
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2005
Voice
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Special Effects
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Special Effects
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Special Effects
2000
Special Effects
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Special Effects
2000
Special Effects
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Special Effects
1998
Actor
1998
Special Effects
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Director
1997
Writer
1997
Director
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Writer
1997
Special Effects
1997
Special Effects
1997
Special Effects
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Special Effects
1996
Actor
1995
Special Effects
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Special Effects
1995
Actor
1995
Special Effects
1994
Actor
1994
Special Effects
1994
Actor
1994

Shop