Brian Cox Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Cox

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brian Edward Cox

Birth Place: Chadderton, England

Birthday: March 3, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Professor, Physicist

User Rating:3 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Cox
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Doctor Who Writer Explores the World of Espionage on BBC America's The Game

Everyone needs someone they can trust — even the head of one of the most elite spy agencies in the w…

The Game
The Game and Other Wednesday TV

As we're reminded most recently by Gracepoint, Fox's so-so remake of the brilliant mystery series Br…

Matt Smith, David Tennant
Weekend Playlist: Doctor Who and Other TV Legends (Burnett, Cosby), Plus: Red John!

Who knew? Few could have foreseen the enduring success of Doctor Who given its inauspicious origins…

Hugh Dancy, Laurence Fishburne, Mads Mikkelsen
NBC's Hannibal: Not Just Another Serial Killer Show

In a year that's already given us Fox's The Following and A&E's Bates Motel, some might argue that w…

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV season ...

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland to Make Broadway Debut

Kiefer Sutherland will make his Broadway debut in That Championship Season, Playbill reports. The 24…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
Braveheart AMC

A fictionalized portrait of 13th-century Scottish rebel William Wallace, who led insurgents against oppressive English rule.

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
Operation Dumbo Drop FLIXe

Fact-based tale about GIs in Vietnam who volunteer to corral an elephant for a village's ceremonial ritual. Danny Glover, Ray Liotta. Poole: Denis Leary. Ashford: Doug E. Doug. Simon Wincer directed.

Tue Mar 31 11:05pm
Fool's Gold AMC

A pair of recently divorced treasure hunters are reunited in the Florida Keys when one finds an important clue to the whereabouts of a fortune in sunken Spanish gold.