Brian Cox Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brian Edward Cox

Birth Place: Chadderton, England

Birthday: March 3, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Professor, Physicist

User Rating:3 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Cox
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Doctor Who Writer Explores the World of Espionage on BBC America's The Game

Everyone needs someone they can trust — even the head of one of the most elite spy agencie…

The Game
The Game and Other Wednesday TV

As we're reminded most recently by Gracepoint, Fox's so-so remake of the brilliant mystery…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Tue Mar 3 10:50am
RED 2 HBOSGe

Frank Moses and his team fight hired killers, heavily armed terrorists and powerful politicians while racing across Europe on a mission to prevent a portable nuclear device from falling into the wrong hands.

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
The Ringer MOMAXe

A loser with money problems pretends to be mentally challenged to rig the Special Olympics. Sticky blend of irreverence and sentiment. Johnny Knoxville, Brian Cox, Katherine Heigl, Geoffrey Arend, Edward Barbanell. Directed by Barry W. Blaustein.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop