Brian Cox Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brian Edward Cox

Birth Place: Chadderton, England

Birthday: March 3, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Professor, Physicist

User Rating:3 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Cox
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Doctor Who Writer Explores the World of Espionage on BBC America's The Game

Everyone needs someone they can trust — even the head of one of the most elite spy agencie…

The Game
The Game and Other Wednesday TV

As we're reminded most recently by Gracepoint, Fox's so-so remake of the brilliant mystery…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 6:00pm
Braveheart SUNDe

A fictionalized portrait of 13th-century Scottish rebel William Wallace, who led insurgents against oppressive English rule.

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
The Campaign TBS

Two powerful CEOs attempt to turn a tourism-center director into a viable political candidate in order to defeat the blundering congressman of a crucial North Carolina district.

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom TMC

Based on South African president Nelson Mandela's autobiography, this docudrama chronicles Mandela's youth, education and the nearly three decades he spent in prison before becoming the nation's president, as well as his role in rebuilding the country post (more…)

Shop