Brian Bonsall Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Back in the mid-1980s, this cute kid was guilty of helping Family Ties jump the shark after he joined the sitcom as the Keaton clan's youngest member when he was just 4 years old. After the series was canceled, he popped up in guest spots, sentimental TV-m… (more)

Birth Name: Brian Eric Bonsall

Birth Place: Torrance, CA

Birthday: December 3, 1981, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:3.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael J. Fox, Michael Weithorn and Meredith Baxter
Keck's Exclusives: Who's In and Who's Out at the TV Land Awards Reunions

Last year, Kate Jackson refused to join her fellow Charlie's Angels at the TV Land Awards' tribute t…

Brian Bonsall
Family Ties' Brian Bonsall Sentenced to Probation

Former Family Ties star Brian Bonsall has been sentenced to two years probation after pleading guilt…

Brian Bonsall
Family Ties Star Brian Bonsall Arrested Over Assault

Former Family Ties actor Brian Bonsall has been arrested in Colorado on a third-degree assault charg…

Family Ties Son Arrested for Assault

Brian Bonsall, who played Andy Keaton in Family Ties, was arrested Wednesday on charges of assaultin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Child Stars Gone Bad

See the stars who succumbed to the perils of fame

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationEthics(Season 5, Episode 16) BBC

After Worf (Michael Dorn) is paralyzed in an accident, he is forced to choose between ritual suicide or experimental surgery. Dr. Russell: Caroline Kava. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Alexander: Brian Bonsall. Nurse Ogawa: Patti Yasutake. Riker: Jonathan Fr (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationCost of Living(Season 5, Episode 20) BBC

Lwaxana (Majel Barrett) upsets Troi and Worf by taking Alexander under her wing. Meanwhile, the Enterprise experiences mechanical problems when parasites attach themselves to the ship. Campio: Tony Jay. Mr. Homm: Carel Struycken.

Sun Apr 5 12:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationImaginary Friend(Season 5, Episode 22) BBC

The imaginary friend of a girl (Noley Thornton) comes to life when the Enterprise enters a section of space inhabited by a strange form of energy. Isabella: Shay Astar. Alexander: Brian Bonsall. Daniel Sutter: Jeff Allin. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Picard: Patri (more…)