Brian Boitano Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Boitano

Birth Name: Brian Anthony Boitano

Birth Place: Mountain View, CA

Birthday: October 22, 1963, Libra

Profession: Figure Skater

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Boitano

Figure Skater Brian Boitano Comes Out as Gay

Figure skater Brian Boitano has publicly come out as gay, days after being named to President Obama's official Olympic delegation for the upcoming winter games in Sochi. "I am many things: a son, a brother, and uncle, a friend, an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Laurie's Kitchen Makeover, Part 2
04:41 — Laurie Walker gets a heartwarming Mother's Day surprise!
Brian Boitano's Fruit Crostata, Part 1
04:39 — Figure skating foodie Brian Boitano shares one of his favorite freezable recipes!
Niecy Nash Gets Cooking, Part 1
05:55 — Michael teaches Niecy Nash how to make this delicious dish!
Last Bites: Happy Birthday Carla!
01:10 — Carla gets a lemon cake for her birthday!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:30am
Blades of Glory TBS

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Mon Oct 10 7:00am
Ice Princess HBO

A high-school student (Michelle Trachtenberg) wants to become a champion figure skater, but her mom (Joan Cusack) wants her to go to Harvard. Kim Cattrall, Hayden Panettiere, Trevor Blumas. Skaters Michelle Kwan and Brian Boitano have cameos.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Fri Oct 14 3:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Marie Osmond, Brian Boitano, Susan Lucci and Supermodel Emme(Season 3, Episode 5) OWN

Susan Lucci; Marie Osmond; Brian Boitano; supermodel Emme.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Kwan
Olympic Figure Skater Michelle Kwan Marries

Olympic figure skater Michelle Kwan married Clay Pell on Saturday in Providence, R.I., People report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Anthony Boitano
  • Birth Place: Mountain View, CA
  • Birthday: October 22, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Figure Skater

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college