Brian Boitano Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Boitano

Birth Name: Brian Anthony Boitano

Birth Place: Mountain View, CA

Birthday: October 22, 1963, Libra

Profession: Figure Skater

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Boitano

Figure Skater Brian Boitano Comes Out as Gay

Figure skater Brian Boitano has publicly come out as gay, days after being named to President Obama's official Olympic delegation for the upcoming winter games in Sochi. "I am many things: a son, a brother, and uncle, a friend, an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mess-Free Flour Surfaces
00:44 — Follow Carla's tips to keep your doughs from getting too much flour.
Leftover Thanksgiving Pasta, Part 1
03:45 — Make this pasta dish with the remnants of your Thanksgiving dinner!
Carla Hall Plays Milionare
01:15 — Carla Hall makes an appearance on Who Wants to be a Millionaire!
How to Prepare a Spaghetti Squash
00:36 — Learn how to prepare this must-make ingredient for your next dinner!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:00am
Ice Princess HBO

A high-school student (Michelle Trachtenberg) wants to become a champion figure skater, but her mom (Joan Cusack) wants her to go to Harvard. Formulaic Disney fluff. Kim Cattrall, Hayden Panettiere, Trevor Blumas. Skaters Michelle Kwan and Brian Boitano ha (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Kwan
Olympic Figure Skater Michelle Kwan Marries

Olympic figure skater Michelle Kwan married Clay Pell on Saturday in Providence, R.I., People report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Anthony Boitano
  • Birth Place: Mountain View, CA
  • Birthday: October 22, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Figure Skater

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay