Brian Boitano Celebrity Watchlist

Brian Boitano

Birth Name: Brian Anthony Boitano

Birth Place: Mountain View, CA

Birthday: October 22, 1963, Libra

Profession: Figure Skater

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Boitano

Figure Skater Brian Boitano Comes Out as Gay

Figure skater Brian Boitano has publicly come out as gay, days after being named to President Obama's official Olympic delegation for the upcoming winter games in Sochi. "I am many things: a son, a brother, and uncle, a friend, an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Missing the Mark
02:12 — Chef Mark Gaier explains what components of his dishes caused his elimination.
Leftover Thanksgiving Pasta, Part 1
03:45 — Make this pasta dish with the remnants of your Thanksgiving dinner!
Swiss Steak
06:52 — Michael's delicious steak can made in 5 minutes and for less than $5.
Art's Gay
01:02 — The chefs express their shock as Art Smith admits he's gay.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:30am
Blades of Glory TBS

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Kwan
Olympic Figure Skater Michelle Kwan Marries

Olympic figure skater Michelle Kwan married Clay Pell on Saturday in Providence, R.I., People report…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Anthony Boitano
  • Birth Place: Mountain View, CA
  • Birthday: October 22, 1963, Libra
  • Profession: Figure Skater

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet