Brian Austin Green Celebrity Watchlist

While some of his Beverly Hills, 90210 cohorts were reduced to pop-culture punch lines, this boyish actor pushed ahead with an eclectic career after the demise of the popular prime-time teen soap. After getting his start with a three-year stint on Knots La… (more)

Birth Name: Brian Green

Birth Place: Van Nuys, California, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Austin Green

Brian Austin Green Joins Rosewood

Brian Austin Green will join the cast of Rosewood in a series regular role, Fox announced Wednesday. Green's character, Aaron Slade, is said to have a mysterious past, and "will both challenge and complicate an already messy situation between Dr. Be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J.Lo's a Detective in "Shades of Blue" - the Big Pic
01:01 — Jennifer Lopez is back to work on her hit series. Plus Kourtney Kardashian, Brian Austin Green and Jessica Alba are part of our favorite pics of the w (more…)
Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Garret Dillahunt Podcast) Trailer
02:13 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)
Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Deleted Scene Trailer
01:06 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Heartbreaker(Season 4, Episode 18) POP

Dylan uses CPR on a friend; David confesses to Donna; Andrea hesitates to tell her news to Jesse; Cindy enrolls in a degree program at the university. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Joey: Joe Greco. Dean Trimble: William S. Taylor. Jesse: Mark D. Espinoza. Andrea: Gabr (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Labors of Love(Season 4, Episode 19) POP

Jesse (Mark Damon Espinoza) disagrees with Andrea's choice; drugs cost David his roommates; Dylan becomes the Peach Pit's white knight. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Andy: Bojesse Christopher. Lucinda: Dina Meyer. Joey: Joe Greco. Brandon: Jason Priestley. Andrea: Gab (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Scared Very Straight(Season 4, Episode 20) POP

David's left holding the bag when his dealer (Bojesse Christopher) is busted; Jesse meets Andrea's grandmother (Bess Meisler). Jack: Eric Wylie. Lucinda: Dina Meyer. Andrea: Gabrielle Carteris. David: Brian Austin Green.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Green
  • Birth Place: Van Nuys, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician