Brian Austin Green Celebrity Watchlist

While some of his Beverly Hills, 90210 cohorts were reduced to pop-culture punch lines, this boyish actor pushed ahead with an eclectic career after the demise of the popular prime-time teen soap. After getting his start with a three-year stint on Knots La… (more)

Birth Name: Brian Green

Birth Place: Van Nuys, California, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Fox

Megan Fox Gives Birth to Baby Boy

There's a new man in Megan Fox's life. The New Girl actress gave birth to her third son last week, E! reports. Journey River Green was born Aug. 4. It's the third child for Fox and Brian Austin Green, who also have sons Noah, 3, and Bodhi, 2. Journe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Megan Fox and Brian Austin Green Separated
01:14 — Megan Fox and Brian Austin Green have separated after being together 11 years. The couple married in 2010 and has 2 sons together.
Tiffani Thiessen Reacts to 90210 Movie
01:55 — The new mom and host of "Dinner at Tiffani's" confesses she had no drama on "Beverly Hills, 90210." Plus, did Tiffani date castmate Brian Austin Green (more…)
Wait, Megan Fox May Be Splitting from Husband Brian Austin Green
01:09 — Twitter calm down! Megan Fox may be single. That’s according to an US Weekly report that says she and husband Brian Austin Green are splitting.
Megan Fox & Brian Austin Green... DONE
01:56 — And it’s merely the latest in a series of high profile breakups... so what is going on?!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Buffalo Gals(Season 6, Episode 2) POP

Cash and jewelry disappear from the Walsh house; Dylan (Luke Perry) stalks his father's killer; Colin chooses work over Kelly's birthday party; Valerie maneuvers herself into everyone's good graces. Ginger: Elisa Donovan. Colin: Jason Wiles. Donna: Tori Sp (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Must Be a Guy Thing(Season 6, Episode 3) POP

Dylan meets the daughter of his father's killer; Brandon matches wits with the college paper's editor; Ray gets a big audition and Colin (Jason Wiles) gets a big canvas, both at Valerie's club. Toni: Rebecca Gayheart. Susan: Emma Caulfield. Marchette: Stan (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Everything's Coming Up Roses(Season 6, Episode 4) POP

Brandon and Susan cover the Tournament of Roses Royal Court tryouts, in which Kelly, Donna and Clare are candidates; Ray gives a performance for the record-company president and his daughter (Doren Fein). Toni: Rebecca Gayheart. Susan: Emma Caulfield. Davi (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Green
  • Birth Place: Van Nuys, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting