Brian Austin Green Celebrity Watchlist

While some of his Beverly Hills, 90210 cohorts were reduced to pop-culture punch lines, this boyish actor pushed ahead with an eclectic career after the demise of the popular prime-time teen soap. After getting his start with a three-year stint on Knots La… (more)

Birth Name: Brian Green

Birth Place: Van Nuys, California, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Fox

Megan Fox Gives Birth to Baby Boy

There's a new man in Megan Fox's life. The New Girl actress gave birth to her third son last week, E! reports. Journey River Green was born Aug. 4. It's the third child for Fox and Brian Austin Green, who also have sons Noah, 3, and Bodhi, 2. Journe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Megan Fox
01:18 — Megan Fox and husband Brian Austin Green talk about the birth of their new baby and how Reese Witherspoon helped! Plus, see her amazing Dolce & Gabba (more…)
Megan Fox and Brian Austin Green Separated
01:14 — Megan Fox and Brian Austin Green have separated after being together 11 years. The couple married in 2010 and has 2 sons together.
Tiffani Thiessen Reacts to 90210 Movie
01:55 — The new mom and host of "Dinner at Tiffani's" confesses she had no drama on "Beverly Hills, 90210." Plus, did Tiffani date castmate Brian Austin Green (more…)
Wait, Megan Fox May Be Splitting from Husband Brian Austin Green
01:09 — Twitter calm down! Megan Fox may be single. That’s according to an US Weekly report that says she and husband Brian Austin Green are splitting.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie's Patient Gets Out of Jail(Season 1, Episode 7) FXX

Jennifer aims to chasten Charlie by dating one of his patients, who is also an ex-con.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Outs a Patient(Season 1, Episode 8) FXX

Charlie accidentally encourages the bad habits of one of his patients.

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie's Dad Visits(Season 1, Episode 9) FXX

Charlie receives a surprise visit from his overbearing father; Lacey tries to overcome her issues with road rage.

I’ll Watch214 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brian Green
  • Birth Place: Van Nuys, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1973, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.