Brian Austin GreenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While some of his Beverly Hills, 90210 cohorts were reduced to pop-culture punch lines, this boyish actor pushed ahead with an eclectic career after the demise of the popular prime-time teen soap. After getting his start with a three-year stint on Knots La… (more)

Birth Name: Brian Green

Birth Place: Van Nuys, California, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1973, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (172 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for w…

Megan Fox, Brian Austin Green
Brian Austin Green, Megan Fox Welcome Baby Boy

It's another boy for Brian Austin Green and Megan Fox!

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 11:30pm
The Cast of "Beverly Hills, 90210: " Where Are They Now POP

Updates on cast members from "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990-2000). Included: Shannen Doherty; Jennie Garth; Luke Perry; Jason Priestley; Tori Spelling; Brian Austin Green; Ian Ziering; and Gabrielle Carteris.

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Catches Jordan in the Act(Season 2, Episode 57) FX

Jordan kisses a prisoner, sending Charlie into a rage.

Sat Jan 31 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Spends the Night With Lacey(Season 2, Episode 58) FX

Charlie helps Lacey keep her anger in check.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop