Brett Tucker Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Tucker

Birth Name: Brett Alan Tucker

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Why You Should Still Watch Mistresses Minus Alyssa Milano

Our favorite summer soap Mistresses is back and, although the show is minus one member, it's juicier, sexier and, simply, better than ever. When the ABC drama left off, Joss (Jes Macallan) ran off during her wedding and into the arms of Harry (Brett… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vivian Shocks Karen With Her Secret
01:19 — Vivian lets Karen know that the man she saw her with was just an old, dear friend. Their conversation was an intense one. That's because Vivian was co (more…)
Harry Has a Big Surprise for Joss
02:05 — Harry reveals that he made an offer on the house Joss loved.
Someone Dies On Mistresses
01:52 — Karen is by Vivian's side when she passes away.
Karen's Relationship With Alec & Vivian Is Over
02:38 — Karen walks in on a big blowup fight between Alec and Vivian. The complexities of their arrangement have taken a toll on all of them. Alec wants to en (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:01pm
MistressesFight or FlightNew(Season 4, Episode 11) ABC

Karen fires Lydia when she uncovers her deception. Meanwhile, Harry juggles too many business opportunities; Joss and her impact-class pals want to avenge their friend's killer; and Marc resists April's attempt to reconcile.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:01pm
MistressesBack to the StartNew(Season 4, Episode 12) ABC

April is unsure how to announce her baby news to Marc just as his career is taking off; Karen reaches a relationship milestone when she meets Adam's parents, but her happiness is put in jeopardy when the Lydia situation resurfaces; Kate's anger at Joss sho (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Sep 6 10:00pm
MistressesThe Show Must Go OnNew(Season 4, Episode 13) ABC

Life-changing events occur in the Season 4 finale, which finds the couples of Joss and Harry and April and Marc as new parents several months into the future. But one of their lives is turned upside down when a man from their past returns.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Jason George and Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Exclusive Sneak Peek: What Does Savi Want Dom to Do?

Is the baby Dom's or her husband's? Savi doesn't know yet, but that's not stopping her from taking m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brett Alan Tucker
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: May 21, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans