Brett Tucker Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Tucker

Birth Name: Brett Alan Tucker

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mistresses

Why You Should Still Watch Mistresses Minus Alyssa Milano

Our favorite summer soap Mistresses is back and, although the show is minus one member, it's juicier, sexier and, simply, better than ever. When the ABC drama left off, Joss (Jes Macallan) ran off during her wedding and into the arms of Harry (Brett… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 5:10am
The Great Raid MAXe

Although it fizzles at first, this true story of a 1945 mission to free Allied POWs in the Philippines during World War II sizzles once the daring rescue gets under way. Benjamin Bratt, James Franco. Directed by John Dahl. Based on the books "Ghost Soldier (more…)

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Mon May 30 10:01pm
MistressesThe New GirlsNew(Season 4, Episode 1) ABC

In the Season 4 opener, Joss testifies at Wilson's murder trial a year after her perilous encounter with him. Meanwhile, Marc has employment problems; Karen thinks her male nanny is making advances toward her; and April fears Lucy is growing up too fast.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Thu Jun 2 12:25pm
The Great Raid MOMAXe

Although it fizzles at first, this true story of a 1945 mission to free Allied POWs in the Philippines during World War II sizzles once the daring rescue gets under way. Benjamin Bratt, James Franco. Directed by John Dahl. Based on the books "Ghost Soldier (more…)

I’ll Watch145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason George, Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Sneak Peek: Will Marriage Talk Stand in the Way of Dom and Savi?

More trouble may be brewing on Mistresses. With Savi (Alyssa Milano) and Harry (Brett Tucker) on the…

Alyssa Milano, Rochelle Aytes, Jes Macallan, Yunjin Kim
Mistresses Season 2 Scoop: New Men, Lots of Sex and Life-Changing Decisions!

ABC's sexy summer guilty pleasure is back! Mistresses returns Monday at 10/9c, picking up eight mont…

Jason George and Alyssa Milano
Mistresses Exclusive Sneak Peek: What Does Savi Want Dom to Do?

Is the baby Dom's or her husband's? Savi doesn't know yet, but that's not stopping her from taking m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brett Alan Tucker
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: May 21, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »