Brett Tucker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brett Alan Tucker

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: May 21, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was offered his first break by actress Jo Kennedy, who was also from the Yarra Valley and gave him a part in her brother's short film.
  • Appeared in a production of The Woman in Black at Lunchbox Theater Productions in Australia.
  • Worked with a rural veterinarian to prepare for his role on McLeod's Daughters.
  • Contributed a photo to the coffee-table book My Diverse Australia to benefit Muscular Dystrophy Australia.

Relationships

  • Mark Tucker — Brother
  • Janice Tucker — Mother
  • David Tucker — Brother
  • Ken Tucker — Father
  • Nicky Tucker — Brother

College

  • The National Theatre Drama School, St Kilda, Victoria, Australia (1996)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop