Brett Somers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audrey Johnston

Birth Place: Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

Died: September 15, 2007

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple - I'm Sorry
02:40 — Felix and Oscar bury the hatchet.
The Odd Couple - I'm Not Going To Make It
01:40 — When Felix takes sleeping pills, Oscar is forced to go to England in his place.
The Odd Couple - Oops
02:11 — Oscar and Felix run into a bit of a problem on the quest to spread Walter's ashes.
The Odd Couple - You're Not Evan!
02:01 — While on Felix's haunted tour, Oscar loses track of Evan.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 1:00pm
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Thu Mar 23 1:30pm
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Fri Mar 24 8:00am
Match GameNew GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

I’ll Watch286 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Audrey Johnston
  • Birth Place: Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
  • Died: September 15, 2007
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Ryan Eggold, Terry O'Quinn, <em>The Blacklist: Redemption</em>
5 Things to Watch Today – March 23, 2017

March Madness, The Blacklist: Redemption and more